Admin

Administration and Faculty

Lehigh Elementary Staff 2019-2020
Administration Pre-Kindergarten
Wipf, Sherri  Principal Ching, Lauren Pre-K Teacher
Morgan, Jackson Assistant Principal Hoffman, Heidi Pre-K Teacher
Lusk, Jennifer Assistant Principal Gose, Jean Pre-K Teacher
Sprandel, Ashley Pre-K Teacher
Office Staff TBA Pre-K Teacher
Capano, Christina  Bookkeeper Blair, Keisha Pre-K Para
Defoe, Jennin  Clinic Assistant Bonilla, Tania Pre-K Para
Poole, Cindy  Secretary Castillo, Jasmine Pre-K Para
Rodriguez, Carolyn  Clerk Typist De La Sota, Rose Pre-K Para
Santiago, Anna  Secretary to the Principal Foster, Simone Pre-K Para
Santos, Arlene Information Specialist Rainey, Brittney Pre-K Para
Wipf, Beth Nurse Samuels, Avril Pre-K Para
Young, Juanita Pre-K Para
School Counselors
Sparrow, Jannelle  School Counselor Kindergarten
Trepasso, Katherine  School Counselor Blanc, Danielle Kindergarten
Burkhead-Trott, Kelly Kindergarten
Specialists Del Moral, Ana Kindergarten
Edwards, Daryle Ann  Media Specialist Dino, Kristi Kindergarten
Huston, Nick  Technology Specialist Gilbert, Salann Kindergarten
Martin, Nora  Parent Involvement Specialist Miranda, Brenda Kindergarten
Peterson, Monica  MTSS Intervention Specialist Morrison, Hannah Kindergarten
Rivera, Gretchen Kindergarten
Resource Williamson, Kara Kindergarten
Depauw, Amy Resource
Marianne Leger Kg. Para
Mitchell, Amber Resource
1st Grade
Peer Collaborative Teachers Carrillo, Amanda 1st Grade
Amott, Christine  Peer Collaborative Teacher Combs, Rebecca 1st Grade
Lamotta, Ana  Peer Collaborative Teacher Durfey, Erin 1st Grade
Mercandante, Rich  Peer Collaborative Teacher Hirt, Kathleen 1st Grade
Sell, Deanna  Peer Collaborative Teacher Holler, Logan 1st Grade
Wood, Carie  Peer Collaborative Teacher Marciulonis, Jacklyn 1st Grade
Pugliese, Kathy 1st Grade
Enrichment Taylor, Genevieve 1st Grade
Burton, Marcey PE Coach Tipple, Hannah 1st Grade
Kolb, Darby PE Coach Whitaker, Allison 1st Grade
McStravic, Anji Robotics Parent, Vanessa 1st Grade Para
Michelsen, Kyle Global Arts
Valentin, Amadis Art 2nd Grade
Wilson, Donna Music Burgos Roman, Yodeliss 2nd Grade
Charles, Sandy PE Para Colon Lopez, Kelisha 2nd Grade
Deane, Janet PE Para Constantine, Janie 2nd Grade
Vance, Ryan PE Para Hedrick, Carol 2nd Grade
Javorowsky, Chelsea 2nd Grade
ESE Department Johnson, Amelia 2nd Grade
Daniels, Eric 3rd Grade ESE Locklear, Sydney 2nd Grade
Foose, Michele Head Start Pre-K Owens, Jacquelyn 2nd Grade
Galan-Lopez, Jealiannette Kindergarten ESE Sheehan, Elizabeth 2nd Grade
Helmerich, Sarah 2nd Grade ESE Youmans, Tricia 2nd Grade
Larreategui-Rivera, Kristy 1st Grade ESE Samuels, Shannon 2nd Grade Para
Papa, Robert "Mr.Bob" Behavior Specialist
Schultz, Sarah Pre-K Varying Exceptionalities 3rd Grade
Smith, Patti Social Functioning Santos, Alisha 3rd Grade
Stephens, Lissa Speech/Language Pathologist Bittner, Barbara 3rd Grade
Tincher, Mara 5th Grade ESE Adt, Dena 3rd Grade
Tran, Tammy Speech/Language Pathologist Marciulonis, Gena 3rd Grade
Weston-Burns, Valerie Functional Skills James, Jodi 3rd Grade
Youd, Samantha 4th Grade ESE Arias, Johamery 3rd Grade
Zeidler, Theresa  School Psychologist Davis, Kimberly 3rd Grade
Davis, Achim Social Functioning Para Davis, Liberty 3rd Grade
Lippke, Terri Functional Skills Para Chance, Lindsay 3rd Grade
Taylor, Elaina Functional Skills Para Nazzario, Nick 3rd Grade
Ciampaglia, Debbie 3rd Grade Para
ESOL
Martinez, Dayami ESOL Specialist 4th Grade
Maldonado, Sonia ESOL Para Cargyle, Melissa 4th Grade
Reyes, Maryuri ESOL Para Clarke, Vanessa 4th Grade
Serrano, Jessica ESOL Para Cornelius, Andrea 4th Grade
Noonan, Cortney 4th Grade
Building/ Custodial Staff Sandin, Karyna 4th Grade
Davis, Chris Building Supervisor Vickers, Shelly 4th Grade
Fernandez Hernandez, Mileidys Custodian Winschell, Brittany 4th Grade
Hernandez, Maribel Custodian Kinney, Donna 4th Grade Para
Meletichetorres, Noel Custodian
Rosado, Joel Head Custodian 5th Grade
Smith, Robert Custodian Lewis, Michelle 5th Grade
Spengler, Jason Custodian Luther, Megan 5th Grade
Velazquez Alvarez, Danae Custodian Miller, Valerie 5th Grade
Morrison, Rob 5th Grade
Food Service Staff Peters, Richard 5th Grade
Antunez, Desire Food Service Worker Terhark, Greg 5th Grade
Bowman, Leslie Food Service Manager Tincher, Mara 5th Grade
Flete, Rita Food Service Worker Watson, Ronda 5th Grade
Gomez, Michele Food Service Worker Wellman, Emily 5th Grade
Lohuis, Naike Food Service Worker Wilkins, Kara 5th Grade
Lugo-Alvarez, Idania Food Service Worker Leslie, Laura 5th Grade Para
Martinez, Flora Food Service Worker
Pitters, Carmen
Food Service Worker
Ramirez, Mayra Food Service Worker
Ruby, Donna Food Service Assistant Manager
Walker, Joe Food Service Worker
Bold = Grade Level Chair/ Department Leader TT 7/31/2019