Admin

Administration and Faculty

Lehigh Elementary Staff 2020-2021
Administration Pre-Kindergarten
Morgan, Jackson Principal Ching, Lauren Pre-K Teacher
Stafford, Jessica Assistant Principal
Ries, Jessica Pre-K Teacher
Williams, Amanda Assistant Principal   Pre-K Teacher
Sprandel, Ashley Pre-K Teacher
Office Staff
  Pre-K Teacher
Capano, Christina  Bookkeeper Blair, Keisha Pre-K Para
Defoe, Jennin  Clinic Assistant Bonilla, Tania Pre-K Para
Poole, Cindy  Secretary Castillo, Jasmine Pre-K Para
Rodriguez, Carolyn  Clerk Typist   Pre-K Para
Santiago, Anna  Secretary to the Principal Foster, Simone Pre-K Para
Santos, Arlene Information Specialist Rainey, Brittney Pre-K Para
  Nurse Samuels, Avril Pre-K Para
Young, Juanita Pre-K Para
School Counselors
Sparrow, Jannelle  School Counselor Kindergarten
Trepasso, Katherine  School Counselor Blanc, Danielle Kindergarten
Burkhead-Trott, Kelly Kindergarten
Specialists Del Moral, Ana Kindergarten
Edwards, Daryle Ann  Media Para Dino, Kristi Kindergarten
Nunez Peralta, Carlos Technology Specialist Gilbert, Salann Kindergarten
Martin, Nora  Parent Involvement Para Miranda, Brenda Kindergarten
Peterson, Monica  MTSS Intervention Specialist Constantine, Jaine Kindergarten
Amott, Christine Dean of Discipline Rivera, Gretchen Kindergarten
Resource Williamson, Kara Kindergarten
Morrison, Hannah Reading Resource
Leger, Marianne Kindergarten Para
Arias Matos, Johamery Math Resource
1st Grade
Coaches Carrillo, Amanda 1st Grade
Canino, Cara Literacy Coach Lee, Danielle 1st Grade
Lamotta, Ana  Peer Collaborative Teacher Durfey, Erin 1st Grade
Depauw, Amy Literacy Coach Hirt, Kathleen 1st Grade
McStravic, Anji Science Coach Holler, Logan 1st Grade
Ledbetter-Smith, Natasha Math Coach Marciulonis, Jacklyn 1st Grade
Schorle, Anne 1st Grade
Enrichment Davis, Liberty 1st Grade
Burton, Marcey PE Coach Tipple, Hannah 1st Grade
McShea, Nancy PE Coach

Wood, Carie Reading

Michelsen, Kyle Global Arts
Valentin, Amadis Art 2nd Grade
Wilson, Donna Music Mahan, Lacey 2nd Grade
Charles, Sandy PE Para Colon Lopez, Kelisha 2nd Grade
Deane, Janet PE Para Rickard, Nicole 2nd Grade
Vance, Ryan PE Para Hoffman, Heidi 2nd Grade
Javorowsky, Chelsea 2nd Grade
ESE Department Bittner, Barbara 2nd Grade
Daniels, Eric 3rd Grade ESE Locklear, Sydney 2nd Grade
Torres, Elaine Head Start Pre-K Owens, Jacquelyn 2nd Grade
Galan-Lopez, Jealiannette Kindergarten ESE Sheehan, Elizabeth 2nd Grade
Helmerich, Sarah 2nd Grade ESE Youmans, Tricia 2nd Grade
Larreategui-Rivera, Kristy 1st Grade ESE Samuels, Shannon 2nd Grade Para
Papa, Robert "Mr.Bob" Behavior Specialist
Schultz, Sarah Pre-K Varying Exceptionalities 3rd Grade
Smith, Patti Social Functioning Santos, Alisha 3rd Grade
Stephens, Lissa Speech/Language Pathologist Lewis, Michelle 3rd Grade
Tincher, Mara 5th Grade ESE Adt, Dena 3rd Grade
Tran, Tammy Speech/Language Pathologist Marciulonis, Gena 3rd Grade
Weston-Burns, Valerie Functional Skills James, Jodi 3rd Grade
Youd, Samantha 4th Grade ESE Martins, Marcos 3rd Grade
Zeidler, Theresa  School Psychologist Davis, Kimberly 3rd Grade
  Social Functioning Para Herr, Jacqueline 3rd Grade
Lippke, Terri Functional Skills Para Grossburg McNally, Tiffany 3rd Grade
Taylor, Elaina Functional Skills Para
3rd Grade
Ciampaglia, Debbie 3rd Grade Para
ESOL
Martinez, Dayami ESOL Specialist 4th Grade
Maldonado, Sonia ESOL Para Cargyle, Melissa 4th Grade
Reyes, Maryuri ESOL Para Clarke, Vanessa 4th Grade
Serrano, Jessica ESOL Para Cornelius, Andrea 4th Grade
Noonan, Cortney 4th Grade
Building/ Custodial Staff Sandin, Karyna 4th Grade
Davis, Chris Building Supervisor Vickers, Shelly 4th Grade
Fernandez Hernandez, Mileidys Custodian Winschell, Brittany 4th Grade
Hernandez, Maribel Custodian Kinney, Donna 4th Grade Para
  Custodian
Rosado, Joel Head Custodian 5th Grade

Custodian Lewis, Michelle 5th Grade

Custodian Luther, Megan 5th Grade
Zielinski, Connie Custodian Miller, Valerie 5th Grade
Morrison, Rob 5th Grade
Food Service Staff Peters, Richard 5th Grade
Antunez, Desire Food Service Worker Terhark, Greg 5th Grade
Bowman, Leslie Food Service Manager Tincher, Mara 5th Grade
Flete, Rita Food Service Worker Watson, Ronda 5th Grade
Gomez, Michele Food Service Worker Zientek, Victoria 5th Grade
Lohuis, Naike Food Service Worker Wilkins, Kara 5th Grade
Lugo-Alvarez, Idania Food Service Worker Leslie, Laura 5th Grade Para
Martinez, Flora Food Service Worker
Pitters, Carmen
Food Service Worker
Ramirez, Mayra Food Service Worker
Ruby, Donna Food Service Assistant Manager
Walker, Joe Food Service Worker
Hoffman, Heidi
Hoffman, Heidi